Syl Apps Memorial Tournament presented by Mike Yarek Dodge Chrysler, 2021-2022 (Paris Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Accomplishments List
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Job Descriptions
Job Descriptions
PMHA Seasonal Positions
PMHA - Referee In Chief / Assignor
PMHA - Coaches Applications
PMHA - Tournament Convenor Assistant
PMHA - League Convenors
Risk Management
Risk Management
OMHA Complaint Form
Safe Sport
Contact Us
Amalgamation Information
Amalgamation FAQ
Communication Aug 23, 2023
Registration
Respect In Sport - Parent
Bench Staff
Team Forms
Unused Ice Request Form
Permit Request Form (Tournament/Exhibition)
Current Coaches
Unused Ice Slots
Team Specific Website Managment
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
MyCal Information
Tournaments
U9MD SC Final Days
Rob Johnston Rep | Nov 17-19 2023 (completed)
Art Coombs Rep | Dec 8-10 2023 (completed)
Lisa Dalpe LL | Jan 5-7 2024 (completed)
Syl Apps LL | Jan 26-28 2024 (completed)
Resources
Sponsors
Donations
League Rules
PMHA (Paris Minor Hockey Association)
PMHA - Constitution
PMHA - Rules of Operation
PMHA - Awards and Scholarship Qualifications
OMHA (Ontario Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA-Manual of Operations-15.16
SC (Southern Counties)
Intertown Local League
Intertown Local League Rules-22.23.pdf
County of Brant
Respect and Responsibility Policy
Financial Aid
PMHA Financial Aid FAQ
Jumpstart | Lace 'em Up Foundation
Can We Help
PMHA Documents and Archives
AGM Minutes
Syl Apps Memorial Tournament presented by Mike Yarek Dodge Chrysler Menu
Tournament Home
Covid Entry Updates
Tournament News
General Information
SA Rules and Regulations - v1.1-031022
Sanction Permit - 10150
Registration
Hotel (Accommodations) Info
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2021-2022
Syl Apps Memorial Tournament presented by Mike Yarek Dodge Chrysler
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Under 15
Under 18
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
BSC (Davis Pad)
24 games
944 Powerline Rd, Paris, ON
Map
Fri, Apr 01
Game Details
4:30 PM
Under 18
Team Pool
Under 18
New Hamburg Huskies
W
@ Mount Brydges Cougars
U18-2
5-1
Game Details
5:30 PM
Under 18
Team Pool
Under 18
Waterford Wildcats
W
@ Hespeler Shamrocks Team Farnan
U18-4
4-2
Game Details
6:30 PM
Under 15
Group B
Under 15
South Muskoka Bears
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Miranda
W
U15-2
0-2
Game Details
7:30 PM
Under 15
Group A
Under 15
Simcoe Warriors
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Drinkle
W
U15-4
1-2
Game Details
8:30 PM
Under 18
Team Pool
Under 18
South Muskoka Bears
@ Embro Edge
U18-6
3-3
Game Details
9:30 PM
Under 18
Team Pool
Under 18
South Kent Lightning
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Skillings
W
U18-8
2-7
Sat, Apr 02
Game Details
8:30 AM
Under 18
Team Pool
Under 18
Stoney Creek Warriors
W
@ Mount Brydges Cougars
U18-10
2-1
Game Details
9:30 AM
Under 18
Team Pool
Under 18
Hespeler Shamrocks Team Ritchie
W
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Skillings
U18-12
3-1
Game Details
10:30 AM
Under 18
Team Pool
Under 18
South Muskoka Bears
W
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Faux
U18-14
4-1
Game Details
11:30 AM
Under 18
Team Pool
Under 18
Beeton Stingers
@ Durham Crusaders
W
U18-16
0-2
Game Details
12:30 PM
Under 18
Team Pool
Under 18
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
@ Otonabee Wolves
W
U18-18
0-3
Game Details
1:30 PM
Under 15
Group A
Under 15
Simcoe Warriors
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
U15-6
2-5
Game Details
2:30 PM
Under 15
Group A
Under 15
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Drinkle
U15-8
1-0
Game Details
3:30 PM
Under 18
Team Pool
Under 18
St George Generals
@ Carleton Place Kings
W
U18-20
0-6
Game Details
4:30 PM
Under 18
Team Pool
Under 18
Mount Brydges Cougars
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Howells
W
U18-22
1-2
Game Details
5:30 PM
Under 18
Team Pool
Under 18
Durham Crusaders
@ Otonabee Wolves
W
U18-24
0-1
Game Details
6:30 PM
Under 18
Team Pool
Under 18
Embro Edge
W
@ South Kent Lightning
U18-26
3-2
Game Details
7:30 PM
Under 15
Group A
Under 15
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Simcoe Warriors
U15-9
6-1
Game Details
8:30 PM
Under 15
Group A
Under 15
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Drinkle
W
U15-11
0-3
Game Details
9:30 PM
Under 18
Quarter Finals U18
Under 18
St George Generals
W
@ Otonabee Wolves
U18-28
1-0
Sun, Apr 03
Game Details
8:30 AM
Under 18
Quarter Finals U18
Under 18
Embro Edge
@ South Muskoka Bears
W
U18-31
1-4
Game Details
9:30 AM
Under 15
Semi Finals U15
Under 15
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Miranda
U15-14
3-1
Game Details
11:00 AM
Under 18
Semi Finals U18
Under 18
South Muskoka Bears
@ Carleton Place Kings
W
U18-33
0-4
Game Details
1:00 PM
Under 18
Finals U18
Under 18
St George Generals
W
@ Carleton Place Kings
U18-34
3-1
Other Venues
BSC (Gurney Pad)
25 games
944 Powerline Rd, Paris, ON
Map