Under 18, Divisions, Syl Apps Memorial Tournament presented by Mike Yarek Dodge Chrysler, 2021-2022 (Paris Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Accomplishments List
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Job Descriptions
Job Descriptions
PMHA Seasonal Positions
PMHA - Referee In Chief / Assignor
PMHA - Coaches Applications
PMHA - Tournament Convenor Assistant
PMHA - League Convenors
Risk Management
Risk Management
OMHA Complaint Form
Safe Sport
Contact Us
Amalgamation Information
Amalgamation FAQ
Communication Aug 23, 2023
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
MyCal Information
Tournaments
U9MD SC Final Days
Rob Johnston Rep | Nov 17-19 2023 (completed)
Art Coombs Rep | Dec 8-10 2023 (completed)
Lisa Dalpe LL | Jan 5-7 2024 (completed)
Syl Apps LL | Jan 26-28 2024 (completed)
Coaches
Team Forms
Unused Ice Request Form
Permit Request Form (Tournament/Exhibition)
Unused Ice Slots
Team Specific Website Managment
Current Coaches
Sponsors
Donations
Resources
League Rules
PMHA (Paris Minor Hockey Association)
PMHA - Constitution
PMHA - Rules of Operation
PMHA - Awards and Scholarship Qualifications
OMHA (Ontario Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA-Manual of Operations-15.16
SC (Southern Counties)
Intertown Local League
Intertown Local League Rules-22.23.pdf
County of Brant
Respect and Responsibility Policy
Financial Aid
PMHA Financial Aid FAQ
Jumpstart | Lace 'em Up Foundation
Can We Help
PMHA Documents and Archives
AGM Minutes
Syl Apps Memorial Tournament presented by Mike Yarek Dodge Chrysler Menu
Tournament Home
Covid Entry Updates
Tournament News
General Information
SA Rules and Regulations - v1.1-031022
Sanction Permit - 10150
Registration
Hotel (Accommodations) Info
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2021-2022
Syl Apps Memorial Tournament presented by Mike Yarek Dodge Chrysler
Divisions
Under 18
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Under 15
Under 18
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
Under 18
Team Pool
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Otonabee Wolves
3
0
0
6
7
0
+7
1.000
3-0 (W)
0-3 (W)
0-1 (W)
Carleton Place Kings
3
0
0
6
14
1
+13
0.933
2-1 (W)
6-0 (W)
0-6 (W)
Embro Edge
2
0
1
5
12
6
+6
0.667
3-3 (T)
6-1 (W)
3-2 (W)
South Muskoka Bears
2
0
1
5
9
4
+5
0.692
3-3 (T)
4-1 (W)
0-2 (W)
New Hamburg Huskies
2
0
1
5
12
4
+8
0.750
5-1 (W)
5-1 (W)
2-2 (T)
Stoney Creek Warriors
2
1
0
4
6
5
+1
0.545
4-2 (W)
2-1 (W)
0-2 (L)
Waterford Wildcats
2
1
0
4
6
8
-2
0.429
4-2 (W)
6-0 (L)
2-0 (W)
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
2
1
0
4
7
5
+2
0.583
3-2 (W)
0-3 (L)
0-4 (W)
St George Generals
2
1
0
4
13
11
+2
0.542
7-2 (W)
3-6 (W)
0-6 (L)
Paris Wolfpack Team Skillings
1
1
1
3
10
7
+3
0.588
2-7 (W)
3-1 (L)
2-2 (T)
Hespeler Shamrocks Team Ritchie
1
1
1
3
8
7
+1
0.533
3-2 (L)
3-1 (W)
3-3 (T)
Paris Wolfpack Team Howells
1
2
0
2
5
13
-8
0.278
7-2 (L)
5-1 (L)
1-2 (W)
Durham Crusaders
1
2
0
2
3
3
0
0.500
2-1 (L)
0-2 (W)
0-1 (L)
Paris Wolfpack Team Faux
0
2
1
1
6
11
-5
0.353
4-2 (L)
4-1 (L)
3-3 (T)
Beeton Stingers
0
3
0
0
0
7
-7
0.000
3-0 (L)
0-2 (L)
2-0 (L)
Hespeler Shamrocks Team Farnan
0
3
0
0
3
14
-11
0.176
4-2 (L)
6-1 (L)
0-4 (L)
South Kent Lightning
0
3
0
0
7
16
-9
0.304
2-7 (L)
3-6 (L)
3-2 (L)
Mount Brydges Cougars
0
3
0
0
3
9
-6
0.250
5-1 (L)
2-1 (L)
1-2 (L)
Quarter Finals U18
Details
Sat, Apr 02
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
St George Generals
W
@ Otonabee Wolves
U18-28
BSC (Davis Pad)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 PM
Stoney Creek Warriors
@ Carleton Place Kings
W
U18-29
BSC (Gurney Pad)
1-7
Sun, Apr 03
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
@ New Hamburg Huskies
W
U18-30
BSC (Gurney Pad)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Embro Edge
@ South Muskoka Bears
W
U18-31
BSC (Davis Pad)
1-4
Semi Finals U18
Details
Sun, Apr 03
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
New Hamburg Huskies
@ St George Generals
W
U18-32
BSC (Gurney Pad)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
South Muskoka Bears
@ Carleton Place Kings
W
U18-33
BSC (Davis Pad)
0-4
Finals U18
Details
Sun, Apr 03
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
St George Generals
W
@ Carleton Place Kings
U18-34
BSC (Davis Pad)
3-1
Full Schedule
Apr 01, 2022
9 games
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Team Pool
St George Generals
W
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Howells
U18-1
BSC (Gurney Pad)
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Team Pool
New Hamburg Huskies
W
@ Mount Brydges Cougars
U18-2
BSC (Davis Pad)
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Team Pool
Stoney Creek Warriors
W
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Faux
U18-3
BSC (Gurney Pad)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Team Pool
Waterford Wildcats
W
@ Hespeler Shamrocks Team Farnan
U18-4
BSC (Davis Pad)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Team Pool
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
W
@ Hespeler Shamrocks Team Ritchie
U18-5
BSC (Gurney Pad)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Team Pool
South Muskoka Bears
@ Embro Edge
U18-6
BSC (Davis Pad)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Team Pool
Carleton Place Kings
W
@ Durham Crusaders
U18-7
BSC (Gurney Pad)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Team Pool
South Kent Lightning
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Skillings
W
U18-8
BSC (Davis Pad)
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 PM
Team Pool
Otonabee Wolves
W
@ Beeton Stingers
U18-9
BSC (Gurney Pad)
3-0
Apr 02, 2022
20 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Team Pool
Stoney Creek Warriors
W
@ Mount Brydges Cougars
U18-10
BSC (Davis Pad)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Team Pool
Embro Edge
W
@ Hespeler Shamrocks Team Farnan
U18-11
BSC (Gurney Pad)
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Team Pool
Hespeler Shamrocks Team Ritchie
W
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Skillings
U18-12
BSC (Davis Pad)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Team Pool
Carleton Place Kings
W
@ Waterford Wildcats
U18-13
BSC (Gurney Pad)
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Team Pool
South Muskoka Bears
W
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Faux
U18-14
BSC (Davis Pad)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Team Pool
South Kent Lightning
@ St George Generals
W
U18-15
BSC (Gurney Pad)
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Team Pool
Beeton Stingers
@ Durham Crusaders
W
U18-16
BSC (Davis Pad)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Team Pool
New Hamburg Huskies
W
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Howells
U18-17
BSC (Gurney Pad)
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Team Pool
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
@ Otonabee Wolves
W
U18-18
BSC (Davis Pad)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Team Pool
Stoney Creek Warriors
@ South Muskoka Bears
W
U18-19
BSC (Gurney Pad)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Team Pool
St George Generals
@ Carleton Place Kings
W
U18-20
BSC (Davis Pad)
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Team Pool
Waterford Wildcats
W
@ Beeton Stingers
U18-21
BSC (Gurney Pad)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Team Pool
Mount Brydges Cougars
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Howells
W
U18-22
BSC (Davis Pad)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Team Pool
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Skillings
U18-23
BSC (Gurney Pad)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Team Pool
Durham Crusaders
@ Otonabee Wolves
W
U18-24
BSC (Davis Pad)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Team Pool
Hespeler Shamrocks Team Ritchie
@ Paris Wolfpack Team Faux
U18-25
BSC (Gurney Pad)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Team Pool
Embro Edge
W
@ South Kent Lightning
U18-26
BSC (Davis Pad)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Team Pool
Hespeler Shamrocks Team Farnan
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
W
U18-27
BSC (Gurney Pad)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Quarter Finals U18
St George Generals
W
@ Otonabee Wolves
U18-28
BSC (Davis Pad)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 PM
Quarter Finals U18
Stoney Creek Warriors
@ Carleton Place Kings
W
U18-29
BSC (Gurney Pad)
1-7
Apr 03, 2022
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Quarter Finals U18
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
@ New Hamburg Huskies
W
U18-30
BSC (Gurney Pad)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Quarter Finals U18
Embro Edge
@ South Muskoka Bears
W
U18-31
BSC (Davis Pad)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Semi Finals U18
New Hamburg Huskies
@ St George Generals
W
U18-32
BSC (Gurney Pad)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Semi Finals U18
South Muskoka Bears
@ Carleton Place Kings
W
U18-33
BSC (Davis Pad)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Finals U18
St George Generals
W
@ Carleton Place Kings
U18-34
BSC (Davis Pad)
3-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
DAVIS
- BSC (Davis Pad), 944 Powerline Rd, Paris, ON
GURNEY
- BSC (Gurney Pad), 944 Powerline Rd, Paris, ON