Paris Minor Hockey

Upcoming Clinics and Events



 
Paris Wolfpack | YouTube Channel
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Sinclair on Wednesday, October 20, 2021 (30 views)
PMHA is offering skills sessions and goalie clinic on Sunday Oct 24th, 2021.


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Sinclair on Monday, October 18, 2021 (30 views)
Hey PMHA Members.

The Executive of PMHA is seeking your input.  We are trying to gauge if there is any interest from our member to form Roster Select Teams this season.

If you have interest - please complete this form - Roster Select Form
From Around The Web
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Pick up ice
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
9:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Blue Team #2 & U7 CANADIAN TIRE Gold Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Red Team #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
1:00 PM
vs. Simcoe
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
7:00 PM
@ Ingersoll Express 2
Ingersoll [U130012]
U11-2 | ES FOX (Kargus, T)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
11:00 AM
@ Simcoe
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Goalie Clinic ($10 - sign up required)
Reserved
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
U11&U13 Skills ($10 fee + sign up required)
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
BSC (Davis Pad) [U150009]
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
4:40 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
BSC (Davis Pad) [U150011]
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
6:00 PM
@ Waterford Wildcats 1
Waterford [U180014]
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Pick up ice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Blue Team #2 & U7 CANADIAN TIRE Gold Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Red Team #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U18 | Team #2 (Howells, C)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U18 | Team #3 (Skilling, T)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
6:00 PM
@ Ingersoll Express
Ingersoll [U11-12]
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
7:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors 1
Talbot [U130016]
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors 1
Talbot [U150060]
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
9:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors 1
Talbot [U180017]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Record
2021-2022
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Friday, October 22, 2021 at 8:47 PM