Paris Minor Hockey

2019/20 PMHA Local League Coaches

The PMHA Executive would like to thank all individuals who applied for the 2019/20 PMHA Coaching positions.  After the completion of the interview process and player evaluations, PMHA would like to announce the following coaches for the 2019/20 Season:

  • Atom LL1- Matt Valade
  • Atom LL2 - Daryl Maher | Brock Murray
  • Peewee LL1 - Dave Deane
  • Peewee LL2- Joanne Miranda
  • Bantam LL1 - Chris Howells
  • Bantam LL2 - Rick Floto

Thank you to all the families that reached out to help with the Midget LL teams.  We have been able to fill the final two positions and will be able to proceed with the team selections on Sunday night (09.22.19).

  • Midget LL1 - Doug Green
  • Midget LL2 - Kevin Robson/Joanne Miranda
  • Midget LL3 - Wayne Byrne

PMHA Executive

2019/20 PMHA Rep Coaches

The PMHA Executive would like to thank all individuals who applied for the 2019/20 PMHA Rep Coaching positions.  After the completion of the interview process, PMHA would like to announce the following coaches for the 2019/20 Season:

  • Novice Rep/Tier 1 (2011's) - TJ McCool
  • Atom - Pat Graham
  • Peewee - Sean Koekoek
  • Bantam - Gary Gardner
  • Midget - James Roswell

PMHA is happy to announce we will be having an Atom AE team this season.  PMHA would like to announce the following coach for the Atom AE 2019/20 Season:

  • Atom AE - Mike Sinclair

PMHA Executive

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jeff Clark on Friday, October 18, 2019 (45 views)
Smile City is celebrating 40 years in Paris and you are invited to the party.

MORE INFORMATION
From Around The Web
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
2019-2020 Rob Johnston Memorial Rep Tournament
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club - Rob Johnston Memorial Rep/AE Tournament (9186)
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport - Rob Johnston Memorial Rep/AE Tournament (9186)
Atom AE | Nick's NoFrills
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
7:10 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [PW050]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
7:45 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Tier #1 Rep (2011) | Brant Sports & Novice Tier #2 (2011) | Brant Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 | Redline Properties
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM
@ Delhi Rockets 2
Delhi [PW035]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
9:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
4:30 PM
vs. Plattsville
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
Atom LL2
7:15 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
8:20 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
9:15 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [M027]
Minor Novice Tier #1 (2012) | Brant Sports
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Sr. IP Yellow (2013)
10:30 AM
@ Burford
Sr. IP Red (2013)
10:30 AM
@ Burford
Atom LL1
12:30 PM
@ Waterford Wildcats 1
Waterford [A043]
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
1:30 PM
@ Burford Coyotes 1
Burford [PW040]
Peewee LL2
2:30 PM
@ Burford Coyotes 2
Burford [PW042]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
2:30 PM
vs. Six Nations
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
3:00 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Ohsweken [B036]
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
4:15 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks 1
Ohsweken [M028]
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
5:45 PM
@ Waterford Wildcats 2
Waterford [M029]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
7:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest
Minor Novice Tier #2 (2012) | Brant Sports
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
11:00 AM
vs. SF #1
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
11:30 AM
vs. SF #2
Atom LL1
11:55 AM
@ Ingersoll Express 2
Ingersoll [A047]
Novice Tier #1 Rep (2011) | Brant Sports
1:00 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Ohsweken [N022]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
2:30 PM
vs. Final
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
3:45 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
5:00 PM
@ Waterford Wildcats 2
Waterford [PW146]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
6:15 PM
@ Aylmer Flames
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
7:00 PM
@ Ingersoll Express
Ingersoll [M001]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Oct 23
    7:10 PM
    Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
    at Tavistock Titans
  • Wed
    Oct 23
    7:45 PM
    Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
    at Tillsonburg Tornadoes
  • Thu
    Oct 24
    7:00 PM
    Peewee LL2
    at Delhi Rockets 2
  • Thu
    Oct 24
    8:00 PM
    Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
    vs. Caledonia Thunder
  • Thu
    Oct 24
    9:15 PM
    Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
    vs. Hagersville Hawks
  • Fri
    Oct 25
    4:30 PM
    Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
    vs. Plattsville
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 8:32 AM