BSC (Davis Pad), Venues (Paris Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
U7 White Team #5
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U7 Blue Team #2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U7 Red Team #1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shooting Clinic
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shooting Clinic
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Skills (Last Name K-Z)
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-J)
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills (Last Name K-Z)
U7 White Team #5
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills (Last Name H-Z)
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-J)
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Skills (Last Name K-Z)
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skills (Last Name K-Z)
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Try Outs **registration required**
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Skills Non Tryout Players Only
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Skills Non Tryout Players Only
All Teams
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Try Outs **registration required**
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Try Outs**registration required**
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Try Outs **registration required**
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Try Outs **registration required**
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skills LL Players Only
03040506070809
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Player Evaluations (A-H)
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Player Evaluations (I-Z)
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Player Evaluations (A-J)
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Player Evaluations (K-Z)
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
10111213141516
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
17181920212223
U11-2 | ES FOX (Kargus, T)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
All Teams
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Goalie Clinic
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
12:30 PM
vs. Burford
[EX-2]
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Reserved
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Skills Sessions (U8,U9,U11) | signup required
Reserved
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Skills Sessions (U13,U15,U18) | signup required
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Pick up ice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
24252627282930
U11-2 | ES FOX (Kargus, T)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Goalie Clinic ($10 - sign up required)
Reserved
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
U11&U13 Skills ($10 fee + sign up required)
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[U150009]
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
4:40 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[U150011]
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Pick up ice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
U11-2 | ES FOX (Kargus, T)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
1:30 PM
vs. U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
[U150019]
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
6:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
BSC (Davis Pad)
944 Powerline Rd , Paris, ON  N3L 0B2
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    262 - 246 - 56
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Friday, October 22, 2021 at 10:05 PM