BSC (Gurney Pad), Venues, U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R), U11 (Paris Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
U7 Blue Team #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U7 Red Team #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-G)
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-H)
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-J)
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Skills (Last Name K-Z)
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Skills (Last Name A-H)
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Skills (Last Name I-Z)
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-J)
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
9:30 PM-10:40 PM
Skills (Last Name K-Z)
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-G)
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills (Last Name I-Z)
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-H)
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Try Outs **registration required**
U7 White Team #5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U7 Blue Team #2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U7 Red Team #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-G)
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Skills (Last Name H-Z)
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Skills (Last Name I-Z)
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
**registration required**
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Try Outs **registration required**
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford
[EX-1]
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Try Outs **registration required**
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr
[EX-2]
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
7:10 PM
vs. Burford
[EX-1]
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Try Outs **registration required**
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
5:00 PM
vs. Burford
[EX-1]
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford
[EX-4]
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Try Outs **registration required**
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
8:20 PM-9:40 PM
Skills (Last Name A-J)
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Skills (Last Name K-Z)
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U7 Blue Team #2 & U7 CANADIAN TIRE Gold Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U7 Red Team #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
U11 Local League Player Evaluations
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
U13 Rep Practice
03040506070809
U7 Blue Team #2 & U7 CANADIAN TIRE Gold Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Red Team #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
U18 Skills All Players
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
U9 Rep Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B) & U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll
[EX-4]
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
(0-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr
[EX-2]
U11-2 | ES FOX (Kargus, T)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Game Ice Allocation (10-10-10)
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Game Ice Allocation (10-10-10)
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Player Evaluations (A-K)
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Player Evaluations (L-Z)
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Blue Team #2 & U7 CANADIAN TIRE Gold Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Red Team #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B) & U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Game Ice Allocation (10-10-10)
U11-2 | ES FOX (Kargus, T)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Game Ice Allocation (10-10-10)
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
10111213141516
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B) & U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr
[EX-3]
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Release of game ice
U18 | Team #2 (Howells, C)
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Release of game ice
U18 | Team #3 (Skilling, T)
9:30 PM-10:40 PM
Release of game ice
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M) & U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
7:00 PM
@ U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
[EX-1]
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Release of game ice
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
9:15 PM-10:25 PM
Release of game ice
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Blue Team #2 & U7 CANADIAN TIRE Gold Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Red Team #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Release of game ice
U11-2 | ES FOX (Kargus, T)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Release of game ice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
17181920212223
U7 Blue Team #2 & U7 CANADIAN TIRE Gold Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Red Team #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U18 | Team #2 (Howells, C)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U18 | Team #3 (Skilling, T)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B) & U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
(0-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[U13-08]
U18 | Team #2 (Howells, C)
(3-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[U180007]
U18 | Team #3 (Skilling, T)
(1-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[U180008]
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
(5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[U130008]
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
(1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[U130009]
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Pick up ice
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
9:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[U180010]
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Blue Team #2 & U7 CANADIAN TIRE Gold Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Red Team #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[U110008]
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
1:00 PM
vs. Simcoe
[EX-3]
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
24252627282930
U7 Blue Team #2 & U7 CANADIAN TIRE Gold Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Red Team #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U18 | Team #2 (Howells, C)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U18 | Team #3 (Skilling, T)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B) & U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[U11-15]
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
7:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[U13-16]
U18 | Team #2 (Howells, C)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[U180020]
U18 | Team #3 (Skilling, T)
9:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[U180021]
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[U130020]
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[U130021]
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U15-20]
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
9:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[U180023]
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Blue Team #2 & U7 CANADIAN TIRE Gold Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Red Team #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
11:00 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
12:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[U110023]
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
U7 Blue Team #2 & U7 CANADIAN TIRE Gold Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Red Team #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U18 | Team #2 (Howells, C)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U18 | Team #3 (Skilling, T)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U11-25]
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U13-25]
U18 | Team #2 (Howells, C)
8:20 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[U180031]
U18 | Team #3 (Skilling, T)
9:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[U180032]
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[U15-31]
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
U7 Blue Team #2 & U7 CANADIAN TIRE Gold Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Red Team #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U18 | Team #2 (Howells, C)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U18 | Team #3 (Skilling, T)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B) & U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11-2 | ES FOX (Kargus, T)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[U110109]
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
7:10 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[U13-31]
U18 | Team #2 (Howells, C)
8:20 PM
@ U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
[U180089]
U18 | Team #3 (Skilling, T)
9:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[U180043]
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[U130044]
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[U130045]
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
8:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[U15-43]
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
9:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[U180045]
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Blue Team #2 & U7 CANADIAN TIRE Gold Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U7 Red Team #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
11:00 AM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
12:00 PM
@ U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
[U130094]
U11-2 | ES FOX (Kargus, T)
1:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[U110046]
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Regular Season Practice
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Paris Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Paris Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Paris Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
BSC (Gurney Pad)
944 Powerline Rd , Paris, ON  N3L 0B2
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Friday, October 22, 2021 at 10:35 PM