Playoff Schedule & Results (Paris Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NBRR16Jan 23 20197:00 PMCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
NBRR20Jan 28 20196:00 PMBurford CoyotesBurford
NBRR25Feb 01 20196:00 PMHagersville HawksBSC (Gurney Pad)
O-NWB-Q4-0Feb 02 20195:00 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
O-NWB-Q4-0Feb 03 201912:30 PMAyr FlamesBSC (Davis Pad)
NBRR29Feb 07 20196:05 PMTwin Centre StarsWellesley
NBRR30Feb 08 20196:00 PMIngersoll ExpressBSC (Gurney Pad)
O-NWB-Q4-0Feb 09 20196:00 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
O-NWB-Q4-0Feb 11 20197:00 PMAyr FlamesBSC (Gurney Pad)
O-NWB-Q4-0Feb 12 20196:30 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
O-NWB-Q4-0Feb 17 20196:30 PMAyr FlamesBSC (Davis Pad)
NBRR03Feb 22 20196:00 PMTwin Centre StarsBSC (Gurney Pad)
NBRR19Mar 17 201911:30 PMCaledonia ThunderBSC (Gurney Pad)
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AAERR27Jan 24 20197:00 PMCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
AAERR28Jan 25 20197:10 PMTillsonburg TornadoesBSC (Gurney Pad)
AAERR33Jan 29 20197:40 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
AAERR36Feb 01 20197:10 PMTwin Centre StarsBSC (Gurney Pad)
AAERR40Feb 05 20196:00 PMTwin Centre StarsWellesley
AAERR44Feb 08 20197:10 PMAyr FlamesBSC (Gurney Pad)
AAERR47Feb 10 20195:30 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
AAERR62Feb 22 20197:10 PMIngersoll ExpressBSC (Gurney Pad)
AAERR63Feb 23 20194:20 PMTavistock TitansTavistock
AAERR68Mar 01 20197:10 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesBSC (Gurney Pad)
AAERR53Mar 03 20194:40 PMCaledonia ThunderBSC (Davis Pad)
AAERR14Mar 04 20197:10 PMIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
AAERR10Mar 17 201911:30 PMSimcoe WarriorsBSC (Gurney Pad)
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWARR10Jan 20 20193:00 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
O-P-B-B-2Jan 24 20198:10 PMSimcoe WarriorsBSC (Gurney Pad)
PWARR14Jan 25 20198:20 PMCaledonia ThunderBSC (Gurney Pad)
O-P-B-B-3Jan 30 20198:00 PMSimcoe WarriorsTalbot
O-P-B-B-4Feb 01 20198:20 PMSimcoe WarriorsBSC (Gurney Pad)
PWARR18Feb 01 20198:20 PMIngersoll ExpressBSC (Gurney Pad)
PWARR20Feb 03 20193:40 PMSimcoe WarriorsTalbot
PWARR23Feb 08 20198:20 PMIngersoll ExpressBSC (Gurney Pad)
O-P-B-B-5Feb 09 201912:45 PMSimcoe WarriorsTalbot
O-P-B-B-6Feb 10 201911:30 AMSimcoe WarriorsBSC (Gurney Pad)
PWARR28Feb 17 20193:00 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWARR27Feb 22 20198:20 PMCaledonia ThunderBSC (Gurney Pad)
PWARR30Feb 24 20193:40 PMSimcoe WarriorsTalbot
Peewee AE |
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE3-E-2Jan 19 20195:50 PMCaledonia ThunderBSC (Gurney Pad)
PWAERR18Jan 20 20194:20 PMCayuga StarsCayuga
O-P-AE3-E-4Jan 23 20198:30 PMCaledonia ThunderBSC (Davis Pad)
O-P-AE3-E-5Jan 26 20193:30 PMCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Almas)
O-P-AE3-E-6Jan 27 20197:00 PMCaledonia ThunderBSC (Davis Pad)
PWAERR29Jan 31 20197:00 PMCaledonia ThunderBSC (Gurney Pad)
PWAERR03Feb 03 20193:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
PWAERR35Feb 07 20197:00 PMCayuga StarsBSC (Gurney Pad)
PWAERR36Feb 09 20197:05 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
PWAERR37Feb 10 20191:45 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWAERR42Feb 14 20197:00 PMIngersoll ExpressBSC (Gurney Pad)
PWAERR48Feb 20 20196:30 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
PWAERR50Feb 21 20197:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesBSC (Gurney Pad)
PWAERR01Feb 28 20197:00 PMCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWAERR08Mar 17 201911:30 PMSt. George GeneralsBSC (Gurney Pad)
PWAERR15Mar 17 201911:30 PMTillsonburg TornadoesBSC (Gurney Pad)
PWAERR22Mar 17 201911:30 PMAyr FlamesBSC (Gurney Pad)
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-B-B-3Jan 25 20198:20 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
O-B-B-B-4Jan 27 20198:30 PMAyr FlamesBSC (Davis Pad)
BARR14Jan 30 20198:30 PMCaledonia ThunderBSC (Davis Pad)
BARR19Jan 31 20198:10 PMDelhi RocketsBSC (Gurney Pad)
BARR21Feb 01 20198:20 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
O-B-B-B-5Feb 01 20198:20 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
BARR23Feb 06 20197:00 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
BARR24Feb 07 20198:10 PMIngersoll ExpressBSC (Gurney Pad)
O-B-B-B-6Feb 07 20198:10 PMAyr FlamesBSC (Gurney Pad)
BARR28Feb 14 20198:15 PMCaledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
BARR12Feb 23 20194:30 PMDelhi RocketsDelhi
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MBRR10Jan 14 20199:30 PMHagersville HawksHagersville
MBRR22Jan 26 20196:00 PMDelhi RocketsDelhi
O-M-B-B-3Jan 30 20199:15 PMSimcoe WarriorsTalbot
MBRR26Jan 31 20199:30 PMDelhi RocketsBSC (Gurney Pad)
MBRR28Feb 01 20199:30 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
O-M-B-B-4Feb 02 20197:00 PMSimcoe WarriorsBSC (Davis Pad)
O-M-B-B-5Feb 06 20199:00 PMSimcoe WarriorsTalbot
MBRR33Feb 07 20199:30 PMHagersville HawksBSC (Gurney Pad)
O-M-B-B-6Feb 07 20199:30 PMSimcoe WarriorsBSC (Gurney Pad)
MBRR34Feb 08 20199:15 PMPort Dover PiratesPort Dover
MBRR37Feb 10 20195:25 PMPlattsville RagePlattsville
MBRR40Feb 14 20199:30 PMNorwich KnighthawksBSC (Gurney Pad)
MBRR12Mar 17 201911:30 PMPort Dover PiratesBSC (Gurney Pad)
MBRR19Mar 17 201911:30 PMAyr FlamesBSC (Gurney Pad)
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 1:06 AM