BSC (Gurney Pad), Venues (Paris Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations & Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13/14) | Tim Horton Timbits
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE |
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWAE071]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
W (7-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[B086]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
L (3-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M093]
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[NBBCC56]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
L (2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAE64]
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
8:20 PM
vs. Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
[M136]
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13/14) | Tim Horton Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
9:00 AM
vs. Langton
[IP18-1]
IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
9:00 AM
vs. Port Dover
[IP18-2]
Reserve Game Ice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
PMHA Goalie Clinic (open to all age groups)
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 |
W (7-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[B082]
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
L (1-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M001]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford
[TK18-3]
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 |
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE |
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Pick up practice (60)
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13/14) | Tim Horton Timbits
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE |
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAE081]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
L (3-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[B097]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
L (3-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[M107]
02030405060708
Peewee LL2 |
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Pick up practice (60)
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
L (1-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[A164]
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
L (2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[M141]
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
9:10 PM
vs. Midget LL4 |
[M139]
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13/14) | Tim Horton Timbits
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE |
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAE090]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
T (2-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[B109]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
W (4-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[M118]
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic & Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NBBCC69]
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PW123]
Midget LL4 |
8:20 PM
vs. Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
[M142]
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13/14) | Tim Horton Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Reserve Game Ice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
PMHA Shooting Clinic (Open all ages)
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[TK18-4]
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[TK18-5]
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
W (4-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[PW149]
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
W (5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[B099]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Pick up practice (120)
09101112131415
Bantam LL2 |
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford
[TK18-6]
Peewee LL2 |
W (9-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PW151]
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PW150]
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
[M138]
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13/14) | Tim Horton Timbits
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE |
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAE100]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
8:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[B119]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
9:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[M034]
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NBBCC19]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
7:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAE72]
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
8:20 PM
vs. Bantam LL2 |
[B115]
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13/14) | Tim Horton Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
9:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[IP18-3]
IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
9:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[IP18-4]
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
10:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
[TK18-7]
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
10:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
[TK18-8]
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
3:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[B111]
Bantam LL2 |
4:40 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[B112]
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
5:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW084]
16171819202122
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 |
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13/14) | Tim Horton Timbits
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE |
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAE106]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
8:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[B127]
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic & Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[NBBCC62]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Power Skating
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
8:20 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PW139]
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13/14) | Tim Horton Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
9:00 AM
vs. Six Nations
[IP18-5]
IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
9:00 AM
vs. Six Nations
[IP18-6]
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
10:00 AM
vs. Burford
[TK18-9]
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
10:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
[TK18-10]
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
(70) (10/10/15)
Novice LL2 |
4:40 PM-6:00 PM
Pick up practice (70)
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13/14) | Tim Horton Timbits
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13/14) | Tim Horton Timbits
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13/14) | Tim Horton Timbits
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
BSC (Gurney Pad)
944 Powerline Rd , Paris, ON  N3L 0B2
  • Current Season

    36 - 20 - 8
  • All-Time

    400 - 376 - 102
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 5:36 AM