BSC (Davis Pad), Venues, U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J), U15 (Paris Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
U7 White Team #5
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U7 Blue Team #2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U7 Red Team #1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shooting Clinic
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shooting Clinic
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Skills (Last Name K-Z)
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-J)
U18 | Team #1 (Faux, A)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills (Last Name K-Z)
U7 White Team #5
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills (Last Name H-Z)
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-J)
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Skills (Last Name K-Z)
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skills (Last Name K-Z)
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Try Outs **registration required**
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Skills Non Tryout Players Only
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Skills Non Tryout Players Only
All Teams
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Try Outs **registration required**
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Try Outs**registration required**
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Try Outs **registration required**
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Try Outs **registration required**
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skills LL Players Only
03040506070809
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Skills (Last Name A-Z)
U13 | Paris Optimist Rep (Pelton, T)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Player Evaluations (A-H)
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Player Evaluations (I-Z)
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Player Evaluations (A-J)
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Player Evaluations (K-Z)
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
10111213141516
U13 | Team #2 (Sparks, G)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
17181920212223
U11-2 | ES FOX (Kargus, T)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
All Teams
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Goalie Clinic
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Tier 1 (Boakes, B)
12:30 PM
vs. Burford
[EX-2]
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Reserved
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Skills Sessions (U8,U9,U11) | signup required
Reserved
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Skills Sessions (U13,U15,U18) | signup required
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Pick up ice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
24252627282930
U11-2 | ES FOX (Kargus, T)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Goalie Clinic ($10 - sign up required)
Reserved
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
U11&U13 Skills ($10 fee + sign up required)
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[U150009]
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
4:40 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[U150011]
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Pick up ice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
U11-2 | ES FOX (Kargus, T)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U13 | Team #1 (Valade, M)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11-1 | Nick's No Frills (Dakin, R)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
1:30 PM
@ U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
[U150019]
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U9 | Team #1 (Kevin Field)
6:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
U7 White Team #5 & U7 Black Team #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U11 | Pelton Transport Rep (Szarka, C)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15-1 | Adkins Financial (Miranda, J)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Rep (Roswell, J)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U8 | Team #1 (Fisher, J) & U8 | Team #2 (Fitzgerald, F)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
U15 | Team #2 (Drinkle K)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Regular Season Practice
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Paris Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Paris Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Paris Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
BSC (Davis Pad)
944 Powerline Rd , Paris, ON  N3L 0B2
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Friday, October 22, 2021 at 8:44 PM