BSC (Gurney Pad), Venues (Paris Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-2019
Peewee LL2 |
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Pick up practice (60)
2018-2019
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL4 |
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
W (5-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-P-B-B-2]
2018-2019
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
(3-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
[MA24]
2018-2019
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic & Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Pick up practice (70)
2018-2019
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
L (2-8)
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAERR28]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
L (1-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWARR14]
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice (Half-Ice)
2018-2019
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
9:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[TK19-3A]
2018-2019
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[TK19-3B]
2018-2019
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice (Half-Ice)
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
W (12-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[BA25]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-2019
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice (Half-Ice)
2018-2019
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice (Half-Ice)
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 |
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL4 |
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE |
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PWAERR08]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
L (0-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[BARR19]
2018-2019
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
W (1-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MBRR26]
2018-2019
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic & Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[NBRR25]
2018-2019
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
W (5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAERR36]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
L (0-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-P-B-B-4]
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Arctic Wolfpack (14) | Tim Horton Timbits (Black|White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice (Half-Ice)
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
8:00 AM
vs. Langton
[JRIP-1B]
2018-2019
IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Burford
[SRIP19-3B]
2018-2019
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
9:00 AM
vs. Burford
[SRIP19-3A]
2018-2019
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[TK19-5B]
2018-2019
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[TK19-5A]
2018-2019
Peewee AE |
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
(60) (10/10/10)
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
W (7-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BA29]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 |
W (4-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[BA34]
2018-2019
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Pick up practice (70)
03040506070809
2018-2019
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 |
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL4 |
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE |
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWAERR35]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
L (2-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-BB-Q2-1]
2018-2019
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
T (3-3)
9:45 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[MBRR33]
2018-2019
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic & Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[NBRR30]
2018-2019
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAERR44]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
W (4-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWARR23]
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Arctic Wolfpack (14) | Tim Horton Timbits (Black|White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice (Half-Ice)
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice (Half-Ice)
2018-2019
IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[SRIP19-4B]
2018-2019
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
9:00 AM
vs. Norwich
[SRIP19-4A]
2018-2019
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[TK19-6B]
2018-2019
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[TK19-6A]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Pick up practice (60)
2018-2019
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Pick up practice (70)
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 |
L (0-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BA31]
2018-2019
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
T (4-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[MB28]
10111213141516
2018-2019
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-NWB-Q4-4]
2018-2019
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Pick up practice (60)
2018-2019
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL4 |
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE |
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAERR42]
2018-2019
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
T (3-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MA19]
2018-2019
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
L (1-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[MBRR40]
17181920212223
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 |
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Pick up practice (70)
2018-2019
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
W (3-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BARR24]
2018-2019
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
W (7-1)
9:25 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MBRR12]
2018-2019
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic & Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
W (7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[NBRR03]
2018-2019
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
T (4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AAERR62]
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue) & IP Arctic Wolfpack (14) | Tim Horton Timbits (Black|White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
9:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[TK19-7A]
2018-2019
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
10:00 AM
vs. Norwich
[TK19-7B]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 |
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Pick up practice (60)
2018-2019
Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB29]
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
L (3-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[NBRR19]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
L (0-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-PB-Q2-5]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-2019
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL2 |
W (13-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NB22]
2018-2019
Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
L (4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[AB28]
2018-2019
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAERR10]
2018-2019
Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE |
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAERR29]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
T (1-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWARR27]
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
[SRIP19-5B]
2018-2019
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
9:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
[SRIP19-5A]
2018-2019
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
10:00 AM
vs. Burford
[TK19-8B]
2018-2019
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
10:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
[TK19-8A]
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BA28]
2018-2019
Peewee AE |
L (0-8)
4:40 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAERR15]
2018-2019
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-2019
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 |
W (7-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton
[TBD]
2018-2019
Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll
[TBD]
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
W (7-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Langton
[TBD]
2018-2019
Midget LL4 |
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Skills Competition (MLL4)
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE |
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAERR22]
2018-2019
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
L (2-5)
8:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAERR68]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
W (5-0)
9:20 PM
vs. Waterford
[TBD]
2018-2019
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic & Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL2 |
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Pick up practice (60)
2018-2019
Peewee AE |
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAERR50]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
W (2-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BARR14]
2018-2019
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
9:00 AM
vs. Waterford
[SRIP19-6A]
2018-2019
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr
[TK19-9B]
2018-2019
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr
[TK19-9A]
2018-2019
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
(70) (10/10/15)
2018-2019
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations & Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
BSC (Gurney Pad)
944 Powerline Rd , Paris, ON  N3L 0B2
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    440 - 407 - 112
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Sunday, June 16, 2019 at 3:40 PM