BSC (Gurney Pad), Venues (Paris Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Sr. IP Yellow (2013) & Sr. IP Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE | Nick's NoFrills
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[A115]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
W (10-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[B093]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
W (4-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[M093]
Minor Novice Tier #2 (2012) | Brant Sports
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
01020304050607
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Sr. IP Yellow (2013) & Sr. IP Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[A129]
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 | Redline Properties
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 | Redline Properties
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[B093]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
W (3-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[B105]
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
L (0-2)
9:25 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[M127]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE | Nick's NoFrills
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAE53]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
W (5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A164]
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
L (2-5)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[B137]
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
W (3-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[M124]
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP Yellow (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Sr. IP Red (2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
[SRIP19-6]
Minor Novice Tier #2 (2012) | Brant Sports
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[TBD]
Minor Novice Tier #1 (2012) | Brant Sports
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[tbd]
Novice Tier #1 Rep (2011) | Brant Sports
12:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[N112]
Novice Tier #2 (2011) | Brant Sports
1:00 PM
vs. Simcoe
[tbd]
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
L (2-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PW127]
Peewee LL2
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PW128]
08091011121314
Sr. IP Yellow (2013) & Sr. IP Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 | Redline Properties
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[B080]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[B092]
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PW058]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
W (4-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[B114]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
L (1-5)
9:35 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M117]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE | Nick's NoFrills
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAE75]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[A117]
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
T (3-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PW160]
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
W (6-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[M107]
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP Red (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Sr. IP Yellow (2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[SRIP19-7]
Minor Novice Tier #2 (2012) | Brant Sports
10:00 AM
vs. Aylmer
[TBD]
Minor Novice Tier #1 (2012) | Brant Sports
11:00 AM
vs. Aylmer
[tbd]
Novice Tier #2 (2011) | Brant Sports
12:00 PM
vs. Waterford
[tbd]
Bantam LL2 | Redline Properties
W (4-2)
1:50 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[B139]
Peewee LL2
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PW142]
15161718192021
Sr. IP Yellow (2013) & Sr. IP Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 | Redline Properties
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[A134]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
L (0-4)
9:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[M131]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE | Nick's NoFrills
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAE68]
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
(70) 10-10-15
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
9:30 PM-10:40 PM
(70) 10-10-15
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP Red (2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll
[SRIP19-8]
Atom LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Tier #1 (2012) | Brant Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
(60) 10-10-10
Atom LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Tier #2 (2011) | Brant Sports
1:00 PM
vs. Delhi
[tbd]
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
(60) 10-10-10
22232425262728
Sr. IP Yellow (2013) & Sr. IP Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Sr. IP Yellow (2013) & Sr. IP Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 | Redline Properties
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
(75) 10-15-15
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
L (3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[1 (A1)]
Atom LL2
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[2 (A5)]
Novice Tier #1 Rep (2011) | Brant Sports
12:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[N116]
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
(1-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2 | Redline Properties
[BA39]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Atom AE | Nick's NoFrills
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Tier #2 (2011) | Brant Sports
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Sr. IP Yellow (2013) & Sr. IP Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE | Nick's NoFrills
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-A-AE3-A-1]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
W (2-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BA07]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
W (3-2)
9:25 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[MB01]
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
L (2-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[AB10]
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
T (4-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PWB07]
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP Yellow (2013) & Sr. IP Red (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Tier #2 (2012) | Brant Sports
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[TBD]
Minor Novice Tier #1 (2012) | Brant Sports
11:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[TBD]
Novice Tier #1 Rep (2011) | Brant Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
(60) 10-10-10
Novice Tier #2 (2011) | Brant Sports
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
(60) 10-10-10
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
(0-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL2
[PWA05]
Venue Details
Google Maps
BSC (Gurney Pad)
944 Powerline Rd , Paris, ON  N3L 0B2
  • Current Season

    66 - 62 - 6
  • All-Time

    506 - 469 - 118
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Wednesday, June 3, 2020 at 3:27 PM