BSC (Gurney Pad), Venues (Paris Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Sr. IP Yellow (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
6:00 PM
vs. St. George
[B1TO-1]
Bantam LL2 | Redline Properties
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
(75) 10-15-15
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
W (5-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Delhi
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Sr. IP Yellow (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 | Redline Properties
7:00 PM
vs. St. George
[B2TO-1]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[B009]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice (70mins)
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE | Nick's NoFrills
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAE05]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
W (5-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A015]
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
W (3-1)
8:20 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PW016]
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
(8-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
[M116]
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Sr. IP Yellow (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Tier #1 (2012) | Brant Sports & Minor Novice Tier #2 (2012) | Brant Sports
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Tier #1 Rep (2011) | Brant Sports & Novice Tier #2 (2011) | Brant Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
PMHA Skills | Power Skating & Puck Control
All Teams
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
PMHA Skills | Goaltending
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
W (5-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PW002]
Atom LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Sr. IP Yellow (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
8:00 PM
vs. St. George
[EXHIB-AWAY]
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 | Redline Properties
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[B021]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
L (3-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[M009]
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE | Nick's NoFrills
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AAE12]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
W (6-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A032]
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
W (5-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PW030]
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
W (10-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[M012]
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Sr. IP Yellow (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Tier #1 (2012) | Brant Sports & Minor Novice Tier #2 (2012) | Brant Sports
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Tier #1 Rep (2011) | Brant Sports & Novice Tier #2 (2011) | Brant Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
PMHA Skills | Shooting Clinic
All Teams
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
PMHA Skills | Defence Clinic
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
W (8-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PW014]
Peewee LL2
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PW015]
13141516171819
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[PW151]
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
(6-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
[M114]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
L (3-6)
9:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[M018]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE | Nick's NoFrills
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAE26]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[A044]
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
W (2-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PW040]
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
W (9-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[M019]
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP Red (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Sr. IP Yellow (2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
[SRIP19-1]
Minor Novice Tier #1 (2012) | Brant Sports
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
(60) 10-10-10
Minor Novice Tier #2 (2012) | Brant Sports
11:00 AM
vs. Port Dover
[TBD]
Novice Tier #1 Rep (2011) | Brant Sports
12:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[N018]
Novice Tier #2 (2011) | Brant Sports
1:00 PM
vs. Simcoe
[TBD]
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
W (7-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PW025]
Peewee LL2
W (6-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[PW027]
20212223242526
Sr. IP Yellow (2013) & Sr. IP Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 | Redline Properties
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[B040]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
W (4-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[M031]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[A062]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
L (0-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr
[A4]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Novice Tier #2 (2011) | Brant Sports
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Sr. IP Yellow (2013) & Sr. IP Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE | Nick's NoFrills
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PW034]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
W (4-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[A080]
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
L (0-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PW074]
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
W (8-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[M117]
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP Red (2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Langton
[SRIP19-2]
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
1/2 ICE | Power Skating/Puck Control
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
1/2 ICE | Shooting
Minor Novice Tier #2 (2012) | Brant Sports
10:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
1/2 ICE | Power Skating/Puck Control
Minor Novice Tier #1 (2012) | Brant Sports
11:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Novice Tier #1 Rep (2011) | Brant Sports
12:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[N029]
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
1/2 ICE | Shooting
All Teams
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
1/2 ICE | Goalie
Novice Tier #2 (2011) | Brant Sports
1:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll
Atom LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PW054]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Sr. IP Yellow (2013) & Sr. IP Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 | Burns Insurance (dbi Brokers)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 | Redline Properties
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[B061]
Midget Rep | Brant Industrial Hockey League
L (0-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[M056]
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE | Nick's NoFrills
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAE41]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
W (6-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[A099]
Peewee Rep | Optimist Club
T (1-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PW091]
Midget LL3 | Legends Tap House
L (1-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[M049]
Jr. IP Yellow (2014 | 2015) & Jr. IP Red (2014 | 2015)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP Red (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Sr. IP Yellow (2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[SRIP19-3]
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
1/2 ICE | Defenseman
Minor Novice Tier #2 (2012) | Brant Sports
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
(60) 10-10-10
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
1/2 ICE | Power Skating/Puck Control
Minor Novice Tier #1 (2012) | Brant Sports
11:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll
[TBD]
Novice Tier #1 Rep (2011) | Brant Sports
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[N094]
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
1/2 ICE | Shooting
All Teams
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
1/2 ICE | Goalie
Novice Tier #2 (2011) | Brant Sports
1:00 PM
vs. Waterford
[TBD]
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
W (4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PW068]
Peewee LL2
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[PW070]
Venue Details
Google Maps
BSC (Gurney Pad)
944 Powerline Rd , Paris, ON  N3L 0B2
  • Current Season

    26 - 16 - 1
  • All-Time

    466 - 423 - 113
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Sunday, November 17, 2019 at 3:32 AM