BSC (Gurney Pad), Venues (Paris Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE |
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-P-AE3-D-1]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
L (1-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[BARR01]
Midget LL4 |
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
[MB33]
06070809101112
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE |
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-P-AE3-D-3]
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL4 |
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Pick up practice (60)
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2 |
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Pick up practice (70)
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
L (1-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[BA26]
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
T (2-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[MBRR06]
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE |
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-P-AE3-D-5]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Pick up practice (70)
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
W (6-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[PWARR04]
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
9:00 AM
vs. St George
[SRIP19-1A]
IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. St George
[SRIP19-1B]
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
10:00 AM
vs. Port Dover
[TK19-1A]
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[TK19-1B]
Novice LL1 | Nick's No-Frills
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Pick up practice (60)
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
W (8-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BA30]
Bantam LL2 |
W (4-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[BA35]
Midget LL4 |
L (2-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[MB31]
13141516171819
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Pick up practice (60)
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2 |
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL4 |
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
(70) (10/10/15)
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
L (3-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BARR09]
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic & Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[NBRR13]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[AAERR19]
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
W (3-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWARR09]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
L (1-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-B-B-B-2]
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
9:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[SRIP19-2A]
IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[SRIP19-2B]
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr
[TK19-2A]
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr
[TK19-2B]
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
W (5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[BA27]
Bantam LL2 |
W (5-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BA32]
Peewee AE |
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Pick up practice (70)
20212223242526
Peewee LL2 |
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Pick up practice (60)
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL4 |
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
W (5-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-P-B-B-2]
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
[MA24]
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic & Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Pick up practice (70)
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
L (2-8)
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAERR28]
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
L (1-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWARR14]
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
9:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[TK19-3A]
IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice (Half-Ice)
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[TK19-3B]
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice (Half-Ice)
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
W (12-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[BA25]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice (Half-Ice)
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice (Half-Ice)
Bantam LL2 |
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL4 |
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE |
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PWAERR08]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
L (0-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[BARR19]
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
W (1-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MBRR26]
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic & Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[NBRR25]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
W (5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAERR36]
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
L (0-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-P-B-B-4]
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
8:00 AM
vs. Langton
[JRIP-1B]
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Arctic Wolfpack (14) | Tim Horton Timbits (Black|White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice (Half-Ice)
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
9:00 AM
vs. Burford
[SRIP19-3A]
IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Burford
[SRIP19-3B]
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[TK19-5A]
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi
[TK19-5B]
Peewee AE |
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
(60) (10/10/10)
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
W (7-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BA29]
Bantam LL2 |
W (4-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[BA34]
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Pick up practice (70)
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2 |
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL4 |
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE |
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWAERR35]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
L (2-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-BB-Q2-1]
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
T (3-3)
9:45 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[MBRR33]
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic & Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[NBRR30]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAERR44]
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
W (4-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWARR23]
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice (Half-Ice)
IP Arctic Wolfpack (13) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red) & IP Arctic Wolfpack (14) | Tim Horton Timbits (Black|White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice (Half-Ice)
IP Timber 1 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
9:00 AM
vs. Norwich
[SRIP19-4A]
IP Timber 2 Wolfpack (12) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[SRIP19-4B]
Tyke 1 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Red)
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[TK19-6A]
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits (Blue)
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
[TK19-6B]
Bantam LL1 | Cobblestone Medicine & Rehab
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Pick up practice (60)
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Pick up practice (70)
Bantam LL2 |
L (0-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BA31]
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
T (4-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[MB28]
Venue Details
Google Maps
BSC (Gurney Pad)
944 Powerline Rd , Paris, ON  N3L 0B2
  • Current Season

    65 - 41 - 16
  • All-Time

    429 - 397 - 110
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 4:42 AM