BSC (Davis Pad), Venues (Paris Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Tyke 2 (11) | Tim Horton Timbits
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Pick up practice (60)
Novice LL2 |
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Pick up practice (60)
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic
W (4-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[AA15]
Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
W (3-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[AB30]
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[PWC21]
Peewee LL2 |
T (3-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[PWB10]
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[MA16]
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
4:40 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[MA23]
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
W (18-0)
5:50 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[MB29]
Novice LL1 | Nick's No-Frills & Novice LL2 |
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE |
8:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-P-AE3-E-4]
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE |
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
(60) (10/10/10)
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers & Peewee LL2 |
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 |
3:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[NB24]
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Peewee AE |
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[AA18]
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
1:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWC22]
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
3:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[MA17]
Bantam LL2 |
4:40 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BA36]
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
5:50 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[MB26]
Peewee AE |
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-P-AE3-E-6]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-B-B-B-4]
Novice LL2 |
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
(60) (10/10/10)
Peewee AE |
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 | Nick's No-Frills
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Pick up practice (60)
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
8:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BARR14]
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 |
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 | Nick's No-Frills
2:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[NB17]
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-M-B-B-4]
03040506070809
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 | Nick's No-Frills
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Pick up practice (60)
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic
11:30 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[AA17]
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-NWB-Q4-0]
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
1:40 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[PWC19]
Peewee LL2 |
2:40 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PWB12]
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
3:40 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[MA18]
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
4:50 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[MB30]
Midget LL4 |
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[MB36]
Novice LL1 | Nick's No-Frills & Novice LL2 |
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE |
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Pick up practice (60)
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers & Peewee LL2 |
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 | Nick's No-Frills
2:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NB14]
Novice LL2 |
3:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[NB23]
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
(60) (10/10/10)
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic
11:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[AA16]
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
1:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PWC20]
Peewee LL2 |
2:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB07]
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
3:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[MA13]
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
4:40 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 2
[MA20]
Midget LL3 | Ayr Farmers Insurance
5:50 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 1
[MB27]
Midget LL4 |
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MB34]
Novice LL1 | Nick's No-Frills & Novice LL2 |
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE |
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Novice Rep | Paris Sports
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-NWB-Q4-0]
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers & Peewee LL2 |
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 | Nick's No-Frills
2:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[NB18]
Novice LL2 |
3:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NB22]
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Peewee AE |
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 | McDonalds Atomic
11:30 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[AA13]
Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
12:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[AB25]
Peewee LL1 | Paris Jewellers
1:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[PWC23]
Peewee LL2 |
2:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB08]
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
4:40 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[MA22]
Midget LL4 |
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MB35]
Novice LL1 | Nick's No-Frills & Novice LL2 |
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE |
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep | Cowan Insurance
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep | Paris Industrial Hockey League
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep | Paris Optimist Club
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 |
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 | Nick's No-Frills
2:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[NB13]
Novice LL2 |
3:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[NB21]
Midget LL2 | Legends Tap House
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom LL2 | McDonalds Atomic
12:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[AB26]
Peewee LL2 |
2:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PWB11]
Midget LL1 | Hoogs Installations
3:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 2
[MA14]
Atom Rep | Pelton Transport
4:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAERR53]
Midget LL4 |
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 1
[MB32]
Bantam LL2 |
11:30 PM-12:40 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice LL1 | Nick's No-Frills
11:30 PM
vs. Novice LL2 |
[NB15]
Novice LL2 |
11:30 PM
vs. Novice LL1 | Nick's No-Frills
[NB20]
Venue Details
Google Maps
BSC (Davis Pad)
944 Powerline Rd , Paris, ON  N3L 0B2
  • Current Season

    42 - 50 - 7
  • All-Time

    193 - 195 - 44
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 1:07 AM