Midget, Divisions, Syl Apps Memorial Local League Tournament, 2018-2019 (Paris Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Risk Management
Risk Management
OMHA Complaint Form
Safe Sport
About Us
Accomplishments List
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Job Descriptions
Job Descriptions
PMHA Seasonal Positions
PMHA - Referee In Chief / Assignor
PMHA - Coaches Applications
PMHA - Tournament Convenor Assistant
PMHA - League Convenors
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Amalgamation Information
Amalgamation FAQ
Communication Aug 23, 2023
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
MyCal Information
Tournaments
Rob Johnston Rep | Nov 17-19 2023 (completed)
Art Coombs Rep | Dec 8-10 2023 (completed)
Lisa Dalpe LL | Jan 5-7 2024 (completed)
Syl Apps LL | Jan 26-28 2024 (completed)
Coaches
Team Forms
Unused Ice Request Form
Permit Request Form (Tournament/Exhibition)
Unused Ice Slots
Team Specific Website Managment
Sponsors
Donations
Resources
League Rules
PMHA (Paris Minor Hockey Association)
PMHA - Constitution
PMHA - Rules of Operation
PMHA - Awards and Scholarship Qualifications
OMHA (Ontario Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA-Manual of Operations-15.16
SC (Southern Counties)
Intertown Local League
Intertown Local League Rules-22.23.pdf
County of Brant
Respect and Responsibility Policy
Financial Aid
PMHA Financial Aid FAQ
Jumpstart | Lace 'em Up Foundation
Can We Help
PMHA Documents and Archives
AGM Minutes
U9MD SC Final Days
Syl Apps Memorial Local League Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Rules and Regulations
Participating Teams
Registration
Hotels (Accommodations)
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Sanction
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Syl Apps Memorial Local League Tournament
Divisions
Midget
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Bantam
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Midget
Midget - Division A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Paris Wolfpack 1
2
0
1
5
10
3
+7
0.769
2-2 (T)
1-5 (W)
0-3 (W)
Erindale Spitfires
2
1
0
4
9
3
+6
0.750
0-6 (W)
3-0 (W)
0-3 (L)
Mariposa Lightning
1
1
1
3
7
8
-1
0.467
2-2 (T)
3-0 (L)
5-3 (W)
Shelburne Wolves
0
3
0
0
4
16
-12
0.200
0-6 (L)
1-5 (L)
5-3 (L)
Midget - Division B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Seaforth Stars
3
0
0
6
14
3
+11
0.824
7-3 (W)
0-2 (W)
5-0 (W)
Lorne Park Clackson Wild
2
1
0
4
7
6
+1
0.538
2-4 (W)
0-2 (L)
3-2 (W)
Minto Maddogs
1
2
0
2
4
10
-6
0.286
2-4 (L)
2-1 (W)
5-0 (L)
Paris Wolfpack 2
0
3
0
0
6
12
-6
0.333
7-3 (L)
2-1 (L)
3-2 (L)
Midget - Division C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Simcoe County TNT Tornados
3
0
0
6
11
1
+10
0.917
6-0 (W)
2-0 (W)
3-1 (W)
Dresden Jr. Kings
2
1
0
4
11
4
+7
0.733
5-1 (W)
5-0 (W)
3-1 (L)
Paris Wolfpack 4
1
2
0
2
6
9
-3
0.400
5-1 (L)
2-0 (L)
2-5 (W)
Paris Wolfpack 3
0
3
0
0
2
16
-14
0.111
6-0 (L)
5-0 (L)
2-5 (L)
Midget - Quarter Finals
Details
Sun, Mar 31
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Paris Wolfpack 4
@ Paris Wolfpack 1
W
M19
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Mariposa Lightning
W
@ Seaforth Stars
M20
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Erindale Spitfires
@ Simcoe County TNT Tornados
W
M21
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Lorne Park Clackson Wild
W
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
M22
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
2-0
Midget - Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Mar 31
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
@ Simcoe County TNT Tornados
W
M23
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Lorne Park Clackson Wild
@ Paris Wolfpack 1
W
M24
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Midget (winner of game M24)
@ Midget (winner of game M23)
M25
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
Midget - Finals
Details
No games in this division
Full Schedule
Mar 29, 2019
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Midget - Division A
Shelburne Wolves
@ Erindale Spitfires
W
M01
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Midget - Division A
Mariposa Lightning
@ Paris Wolfpack 1
M02
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Midget - Division B
Minto Maddogs
@ Lorne Park Clackson Wild
W
M03
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Midget - Division B
Seaforth Stars
W
@ Paris Wolfpack 2
M04
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Midget - Division C
Simcoe County TNT Tornados
W
@ Paris Wolfpack 3
M05
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Midget - Division C
Dresden Jr. Kings
W
@ Paris Wolfpack 4
M06
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
5-1
Mar 30, 2019
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Midget - Division A
Erindale Spitfires
W
@ Mariposa Lightning
M07
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Midget - Division A
Shelburne Wolves
@ Paris Wolfpack 1
W
M08
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Midget - Division B
Lorne Park Clackson Wild
@ Seaforth Stars
W
M09
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Midget - Division B
Minto Maddogs
W
@ Paris Wolfpack 2
M10
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Midget - Division C
Simcoe County TNT Tornados
W
@ Paris Wolfpack 4
M11
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Midget - Division C
Dresden Jr. Kings
W
@ Paris Wolfpack 3
M12
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Midget - Division A
Mariposa Lightning
W
@ Shelburne Wolves
M13
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Midget - Division A
Erindale Spitfires
@ Paris Wolfpack 1
W
M14
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Midget - Division B
Seaforth Stars
W
@ Minto Maddogs
M15
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Midget - Division B
Lorne Park Clackson Wild
W
@ Paris Wolfpack 2
M16
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Midget - Division C
Simcoe County TNT Tornados
W
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
M17
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Midget - Division C
Paris Wolfpack 3
@ Paris Wolfpack 4
W
M18
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
2-5
Mar 31, 2019
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Midget - Quarter Finals
Paris Wolfpack 4
@ Paris Wolfpack 1
W
M19
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Midget - Quarter Finals
Mariposa Lightning
W
@ Seaforth Stars
M20
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Midget - Quarter Finals
Erindale Spitfires
@ Simcoe County TNT Tornados
W
M21
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Midget - Quarter Finals
Lorne Park Clackson Wild
W
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
M22
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Midget - Semi Finals
Mariposa Lightning
@ Simcoe County TNT Tornados
W
M23
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Midget - Semi Finals
Lorne Park Clackson Wild
@ Paris Wolfpack 1
W
M24
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Midget - Semi Finals
Midget (winner of game M24)
@ Midget (winner of game M23)
M25
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Davis
- Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad), 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: (519) 442-1944
Gurney
- Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad), 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: (519) 442-1944