Bantam (BB,B,CC,C,DD), Divisions, Art Coombs Memorial Rep Tournament, 2018-2019 (Paris Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Risk Management
Risk Management
OMHA Complaint Form
Safe Sport
About Us
Accomplishments List
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Job Descriptions
Job Descriptions
PMHA Seasonal Positions
PMHA - Referee In Chief / Assignor
PMHA - Coaches Applications
PMHA - Tournament Convenor Assistant
PMHA - League Convenors
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Amalgamation Information
Amalgamation FAQ
Communication Aug 23, 2023
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
MyCal Information
Tournaments
Rob Johnston Rep | Nov 17-19 2023 (completed)
Art Coombs Rep | Dec 8-10 2023 (completed)
Lisa Dalpe LL | Jan 5-7 2024 (completed)
Syl Apps LL | Jan 26-28 2024 (completed)
Coaches
Team Forms
Unused Ice Request Form
Permit Request Form (Tournament/Exhibition)
Unused Ice Slots
Team Specific Website Managment
Sponsors
Donations
Resources
League Rules
PMHA (Paris Minor Hockey Association)
PMHA - Constitution
PMHA - Rules of Operation
PMHA - Awards and Scholarship Qualifications
OMHA (Ontario Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA-Manual of Operations-15.16
SC (Southern Counties)
Intertown Local League
Intertown Local League Rules-22.23.pdf
County of Brant
Respect and Responsibility Policy
Financial Aid
PMHA Financial Aid FAQ
Jumpstart | Lace 'em Up Foundation
Can We Help
PMHA Documents and Archives
AGM Minutes
U9MD SC Final Days
Art Coombs Memorial Rep Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Rules and Regulations
Registration
Hotels (Accommodations)
Tournament Sanction
List of Divisions
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Art Coombs Memorial Rep Tournament
Divisions
Bantam (BB,B,CC,C,DD)
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Bantam (BB,B,CC,C,DD)
Bantam AE (AE3,AE4,AE5)
Midget (BB,B,CC,C,DD)
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam (BB,B,CC,C,DD)
Bantam-Divison A (Round Robin)
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Paris Wolfpack
2
0
1
5
14
19
13
2
+11
0.867
1-7 (W)
6
0-5 (W)
5
1-1 (T)
3
Hanover Falcon
1
1
1
3
9
12
5
7
-2
0.417
2-2 (T)
3
0-5 (L)
1
3-0 (W)
5
Niagara On The Lake Wolves
0
0
3
3
9
12
4
4
0
0.500
2-2 (T)
3
1-1 (T)
3
1-1 (T)
3
Drayton Defenders
0
2
1
1
4
5
2
11
-9
0.154
1-7 (L)
0
1-1 (T)
3
3-0 (L)
1
* = Bonus Points
Bantam-Divison B (Round Robin)
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Tavistock Titans
2
1
0
4
10
14
8
6
+2
0.571
4-3 (W)
4
2-1 (L)
2
1-3 (W)
4
Elmvale Coyotes
3
0
0
6
8
14
8
1
+7
0.889
1-0 (W)
4
2-1 (W)
4
0-5 (W)
0
Simcoe Warriors
0
3
0
0
11
11
4
11
-7
0.267
4-3 (L)
2
2-1 (L)
3
0-5 (L)
6
Port Colborne Sailors
1
2
0
2
7
9
3
5
-2
0.375
1-0 (L)
2
2-1 (W)
3
1-3 (L)
2
* = Bonus Points
Bantam-2nd Div. B vs. 1st Div. A
Details
Sun, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Tavistock Titans
@ Paris Wolfpack
W
B13
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
0-2
Bantam-2nd Div. A vs. 1st Div. B
Details
Sun, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Niagara On The Lake Wolves
W
@ Elmvale Coyotes
B14
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
2-1
Bantam-Final
Details
Sun, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Niagara On The Lake Wolves
@ Paris Wolfpack
W
B15
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
0-4
Full Schedule
Nov 30, 2018
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Bantam-Divison B (Round Robin)
Elmvale Coyotes
W
@ Port Colborne Sailors
B01
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Bantam-Divison A (Round Robin)
Niagara On The Lake Wolves
@ Hanover Falcon
B02
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Bantam-Divison B (Round Robin)
Tavistock Titans
W
@ Simcoe Warriors
B03
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Bantam-Divison A (Round Robin)
Drayton Defenders
@ Paris Wolfpack
W
B04
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
1-7
Dec 01, 2018
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Bantam-Divison A (Round Robin)
Drayton Defenders
@ Niagara On The Lake Wolves
B06
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Bantam-Divison B (Round Robin)
Elmvale Coyotes
W
@ Tavistock Titans
B05
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Bantam-Divison A (Round Robin)
Hanover Falcon
@ Paris Wolfpack
W
B08
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam-Divison B (Round Robin)
Port Colborne Sailors
W
@ Simcoe Warriors
B07
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Bantam-Divison A (Round Robin)
Hanover Falcon
W
@ Drayton Defenders
B10
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Bantam-Divison B (Round Robin)
Simcoe Warriors
@ Elmvale Coyotes
W
B09
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam-Divison A (Round Robin)
Niagara On The Lake Wolves
@ Paris Wolfpack
B12
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Bantam-Divison B (Round Robin)
Port Colborne Sailors
@ Tavistock Titans
W
B11
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
1-3
Dec 02, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam-2nd Div. B vs. 1st Div. A
Tavistock Titans
@ Paris Wolfpack
W
B13
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam-2nd Div. A vs. 1st Div. B
Niagara On The Lake Wolves
W
@ Elmvale Coyotes
B14
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Bantam-Final
Niagara On The Lake Wolves
@ Paris Wolfpack
W
B15
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
0-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Davis
- Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad), 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: (519) 442-1944
Gurney
- Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad), 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: (519) 442-1944