Schedule & Results, Lisa Dalpe Memorial Tournament, 2017-2018 (Paris Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Risk Management
Risk Management
OMHA Complaint Form
Safe Sport
About Us
Accomplishments List
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Job Descriptions
Job Descriptions
PMHA Seasonal Positions
PMHA - Referee In Chief / Assignor
PMHA - Coaches Applications
PMHA - Tournament Convenor Assistant
PMHA - League Convenors
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Amalgamation Information
Amalgamation FAQ
Communication Aug 23, 2023
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
MyCal Information
Tournaments
Rob Johnston Rep | Nov 17-19 2023 (completed)
Art Coombs Rep | Dec 8-10 2023 (completed)
Lisa Dalpe LL | Jan 5-7 2024 (completed)
Syl Apps LL | Jan 26-28 2024 (completed)
Coaches
Team Forms
Unused Ice Request Form
Permit Request Form (Tournament/Exhibition)
Unused Ice Slots
Team Specific Website Managment
Sponsors
Donations
Resources
League Rules
PMHA (Paris Minor Hockey Association)
PMHA - Constitution
PMHA - Rules of Operation
PMHA - Awards and Scholarship Qualifications
OMHA (Ontario Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA-Manual of Operations-15.16
SC (Southern Counties)
Intertown Local League
Intertown Local League Rules-22.23.pdf
County of Brant
Respect and Responsibility Policy
Financial Aid
PMHA Financial Aid FAQ
Jumpstart | Lace 'em Up Foundation
Can We Help
PMHA Documents and Archives
AGM Minutes
U9MD SC Final Days
Lisa Dalpe Memorial Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Rules and Regulation
Registration
Accommodations
Tournament Sanction
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Lisa Dalpe Memorial Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 05, 2018
10 games
Jan 06, 2018
25 games
Jan 07, 2018
10 games
Jan 07, 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee
Peewee-Divison B (Round Robin)
Peewee
Hagersville Hawks LL8
@ Delhi Rockets LL1
W
PW12
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Novice
Novice-2nd Div. B vs. 1st Div. A
Novice
Kincardine North Stars LL
@ Beverly Bandits LL1
W
N13
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Novice
Novice-2nd Div. A vs. 1st Div. B
Novice
Paris Wolfpack LL1
W
@ Barrie Colts LL5 (Whalers)
N14
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Atom
Atom-2nd Div. B vs. 1st Div. A
Atom
Ayr Flames LL2
@ Barrie Colts LL5 (Golden Knights)
W
A13
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom
Atom-2nd Div. A vs. 1st Div. B
Atom
Delhi Rockets LL1
W
@ Paris Wolfpack LL2
A14
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Peewee
Peewee-2nd Div. B vs. 1st Div. A
Peewee
Hagersville Hawks LL8
@ Paris Wolfpack LL1
W
PW13
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Peewee
Peewee-2nd Div. A vs. 1st Div. B
Peewee
Delhi Rockets LL3
W
@ Delhi Rockets LL1
PW14
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Novice
Novice-Final
Novice
Paris Wolfpack LL1
@ Beverly Bandits LL1
W
N15
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom
Atom-Final
Atom
Delhi Rockets LL1
@ Barrie Colts LL5 (Golden Knights)
W
A15
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Peewee
Peewee-Final
Peewee
Delhi Rockets LL3
W
@ Paris Wolfpack LL1
PW15
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
3-0