Atom, Divisions, Lisa Dalpe Memorial Tournament, 2017-2018 (Paris Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Risk Management
Risk Management
OMHA Complaint Form
Safe Sport
About Us
Accomplishments List
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Job Descriptions
Job Descriptions
PMHA Seasonal Positions
PMHA - Referee In Chief / Assignor
PMHA - Coaches Applications
PMHA - Tournament Convenor Assistant
PMHA - League Convenors
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Amalgamation Information
Amalgamation FAQ
Communication Aug 23, 2023
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
MyCal Information
Tournaments
Rob Johnston Rep | Nov 17-19 2023 (completed)
Art Coombs Rep | Dec 8-10 2023 (completed)
Lisa Dalpe LL | Jan 5-7 2024 (completed)
Syl Apps LL | Jan 26-28 2024 (completed)
Coaches
Team Forms
Unused Ice Request Form
Permit Request Form (Tournament/Exhibition)
Unused Ice Slots
Team Specific Website Managment
Sponsors
Donations
Resources
League Rules
PMHA (Paris Minor Hockey Association)
PMHA - Constitution
PMHA - Rules of Operation
PMHA - Awards and Scholarship Qualifications
OMHA (Ontario Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA-Manual of Operations-15.16
SC (Southern Counties)
Intertown Local League
Intertown Local League Rules-22.23.pdf
County of Brant
Respect and Responsibility Policy
Financial Aid
PMHA Financial Aid FAQ
Jumpstart | Lace 'em Up Foundation
Can We Help
PMHA Documents and Archives
AGM Minutes
U9MD SC Final Days
Lisa Dalpe Memorial Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Rules and Regulation
Registration
Accommodations
Tournament Sanction
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Lisa Dalpe Memorial Tournament
Divisions
Atom
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom
Atom-Divison A (Round Robin)
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Barrie Colts LL5 (Golden Knights)
3
0
0
6
17
23
18
1
+17
0.947
4-1 (W)
5
0-7 (W)
6
7-0 (W)
6
Delhi Rockets LL1
2
1
0
4
11
15
13
9
+4
0.591
4-1 (L)
1
8-3 (W)
6
4-2 (W)
4
Ayr Flames LL3
1
2
0
2
6
8
5
13
-8
0.278
3-2 (W)
4
0-7 (L)
0
4-2 (L)
2
Paris Wolfpack LL1
0
3
0
0
2
2
5
18
-13
0.217
3-2 (L)
2
8-3 (L)
0
7-0 (L)
0
* = Bonus Points
Atom-Divison B (Round Robin)
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Paris Wolfpack LL2
1
0
2
4
11
15
9
4
+5
0.692
1-1 (T)
3
2-7 (W)
5
1-1 (T)
3
Thornton Tigers LL1
1
0
2
4
10
14
3
2
+1
0.600
1-0 (W)
4
1-1 (T)
3
1-1 (T)
3
Ayr Flames LL2
1
0
2
4
10
14
5
2
+3
0.714
1-1 (T)
3
1-1 (T)
3
0-3 (W)
4
West London Hawks LL23
0
3
0
0
5
5
2
11
-9
0.154
1-0 (L)
2
2-7 (L)
1
0-3 (L)
2
* = Bonus Points
Atom-2nd Div. B vs. 1st Div. A
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Ayr Flames LL2
@ Barrie Colts LL5 (Golden Knights)
W
A13
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
0-1
Atom-2nd Div. A vs. 1st Div. B
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Delhi Rockets LL1
W
@ Paris Wolfpack LL2
A14
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
5-2
Atom-Final
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Delhi Rockets LL1
@ Barrie Colts LL5 (Golden Knights)
W
A15
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
3-4
Full Schedule
Jan 05, 2018
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Atom-Divison A (Round Robin)
Ayr Flames LL3
W
@ Paris Wolfpack LL1
A01
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Atom-Divison B (Round Robin)
Ayr Flames LL2
@ Paris Wolfpack LL2
A02
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Atom-Divison A (Round Robin)
Barrie Colts LL5 (Golden Knights)
W
@ Delhi Rockets LL1
A03
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Atom-Divison B (Round Robin)
Thornton Tigers LL1
W
@ West London Hawks LL23
A04
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
1-0
Jan 06, 2018
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Atom-Divison A (Round Robin)
Delhi Rockets LL1
W
@ Paris Wolfpack LL1
A05
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
8-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Atom-Divison B (Round Robin)
West London Hawks LL23
@ Paris Wolfpack LL2
W
A06
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Atom-Divison A (Round Robin)
Ayr Flames LL3
@ Barrie Colts LL5 (Golden Knights)
W
A07
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom-Divison B (Round Robin)
Ayr Flames LL2
@ Thornton Tigers LL1
A08
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Atom-Divison A (Round Robin)
Barrie Colts LL5 (Golden Knights)
W
@ Paris Wolfpack LL1
A09
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Atom-Divison B (Round Robin)
Thornton Tigers LL1
@ Paris Wolfpack LL2
A10
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Atom-Divison A (Round Robin)
Delhi Rockets LL1
W
@ Ayr Flames LL3
A11
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Atom-Divison B (Round Robin)
West London Hawks LL23
@ Ayr Flames LL2
W
A12
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
0-3
Jan 07, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Atom-2nd Div. B vs. 1st Div. A
Ayr Flames LL2
@ Barrie Colts LL5 (Golden Knights)
W
A13
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom-2nd Div. A vs. 1st Div. B
Delhi Rockets LL1
W
@ Paris Wolfpack LL2
A14
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad)
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom-Final
Delhi Rockets LL1
@ Barrie Colts LL5 (Golden Knights)
W
A15
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad)
3-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Davis
- Brant Sports Complex (Davis Pad), 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: (519) 442-1944
Gurney
- Brant Sports Complex (Gurney Pad), 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: (519) 442-1944