PMHA Players and Coaches Awards - 2015.2016 Season, Accomplishments (Paris Minor Hockey)

View AllAccomplishment Details
PMHA Players and Coaches Awards - 2015.2016 Season

N O V I C E   D I V I S I O N
 Novice LL1 (coach - Mike Edmiston)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Lucus S
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Maxim P
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Ryker H
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Sienna V
               ■ Most Dedicated - Cale D & Chase W       
 Novice LL2 (coach - John Todd)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Alexander C & Kayden G
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Kylie S
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Jack W
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Gabriel K
               ■ Most Dedicated - George D
Novice LL3 (coach - Glen Drinkle)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Oliver P-D
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Keenan W
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Ryan A
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Foster L
               ■ Most Dedicated - Dani S
 Novice Rep (coach - Patrick Graham)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Ryan R
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Max C
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Owen J
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Matthew C
               ■ Most Dedicated - Lennon L
Novice Division MVP Award (overall) - Lucus S



A T O M   D I V I S I O N
 Atom LL1 (coach - Jamie Martin)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Josh D
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Ty R & Georgia T
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Kennedy W & Jack D   
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Ian B
               ■ Most Dedicated - Kyle M       
 Atom LL2 (coach - Jeff Hannah)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Brendan S
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Julian V
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Ben A
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Aidan C
               ■ Most Dedicated - Owen T
Atom AE (coach - Jeff LaLonde)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Owen L
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Carter D
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Matt L
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - William H
               ■ Most Dedicated - Carter D
 Atom Rep (coach - Bruce Mitchell)
     ■ MVP Nominee - William M
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Thomas K
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Nathan Mc
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Joshua S
               ■ Most Dedicated - Carson B
Atom Division MVP Award (overall) - Brendan S



P E E W E E   D I V I S I O N
 Peewee LL1 (coach - Paula McMahon)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Carson K
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Danny D
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Oscar P   
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Dallas M             
               ■ Most Dedicated - Eric M       
 Peewee LL2 (coach - Craig G)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Cameron T
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Liam G
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Owen G
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Marek G
               ■ Most Dedicated - Quin Mc
Peewee AE (coach - Doug Stewert)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Gavin M
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Owen M
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Hayden S
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Caleb T
               ■ Most Dedicated - James H
 Peewee Rep (coach - Ed McGuire)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Josh Z
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Max T
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - James D
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Nick R
               ■ Most Dedicated - Matt F
Peewee Division MVP Award (overall) - Carson K



B A N T A M   D I V I S I O N
 Bantam LL1 (coach - Kevin Noseworthy)              
     ■ MVP Nominee - Gavin P
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Braden C
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Austin K
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Owen N
               ■ Most Dedicated - Eli S
 Bantam LL2 (coach - Bryan Schieck)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Hunter B
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Tyler S
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Sam P
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Ethan C
               ■ Most Dedicated - Sydney F
   Bantam AE (coach - Ted Hoogstraten)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Campbell C
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Ashley H
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Jackson T
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Ian L
               ■ Most Dedicated - Wyatt C
 Bantam Rep (coach - Tyler Pelton)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Preston B
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Dalton K
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Austin R
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Kyle K
               ■ Most Dedicated - Jake Z
Bantam Division MVP Award (overall) - Preston B



M I D G E T   D I V I S I O N
 Midget LL1 (coach - Al Sharpe)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Tyrus F
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Noah P
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Justin L
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Cullen K              
               ■ Most Dedicated - Tanner G
 Midget LL2 (coach - Dave Proceviat)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Keagan F
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Drake P
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Ajay P
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Drew Mc
               ■ Most Dedicated - Dylan C
   Midget Rep (coach - Dave Marshall)
     ■ MVP Nominee - Viktor V
     ■ Heart Award Nominee - Zak K
          Esso Awards:
               ■ Most Improved - Andrew J
               ■ Most Sportsmanlike - Dilan O
               ■ Most Dedicated - Jordan P
Midget Division MVP Award (overall) - Tyrus F



Heart Award (overall) - Liam G



O T H E R   A S S O C I A T I O N   A W A R D S
Local League Coach of the Year - Paula McMahon
Representative Coach of the Year - Tyler Pelton
Trainer of the Year - Bill Zavitz
Student Volunteer of the Year - Jaedyn C
Adult Volunteer of the Year - Jeff Clark

This accomplishment has been viewed 1027 times.
Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Monday, August 3, 2020 at 11:27 AM