Paris Minor Hockey


Wolf_Pack_logo.png               Wolf_Pack_logo.png               Wolf_Pack_logo.png


Coaching Applications - 2017.2018 season **NOW OPEN**
coach.JPG
PMHA is pleased to announce the opening of coaching applications for ALL divisions for the upcoming 2017-2018 season.  If you are interested in a coaching position with PMHA please complete Coaches Application Form - 2017.2018.  Coaching application will remain open until further notice of deadlines are decided.
PMHA 1st Annual Golf Tournament
golf.player.JPG

PMHA Executive is working on the 1st Annual PMHA Golf Tournament.  Watch for details soon ....

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Jeff Clark on Sunday, February 26, 2017 (62 views)
Have Teams Nominate Their Coach! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jeff Clark on Tuesday, February 07, 2017 (101 views)

PMHA would like to thank all participants in the 2017 Art Coombs Memorial Tournament.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jeff Clark on Sunday, January 08, 2017 (309 views)
PMHA would like to thank all participants in the 2017 Lisa Dalpe Memorial Tournament. Read More
OMHA News
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tyke 1 - Stayner Tyke LL/HL Tournament (6770)
All Teams
2:00 AM-4:30 PM
BSC (BLACK-OUT)
All Teams
2:00 AM-11:55 PM
BSC (BLACK-OUT)
Tyke 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM
vs. Plattsville AE
BSC (Gurney Pad) [EX2017-3]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder
HCCC (Clark) [NBRR65]
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
HOME GAME ALLOCATION (10-10-10)
Novice LL2
6:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL3
PeeWee LL2
7:10 PM
@ Ingersoll Express 1
Ingersoll [PWA045]
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
BSC (Gurney Pad) [PWAERR03]
Midget LL2
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL1
All Teams
2:00 AM-5:00 PM
BSC (BLACK-OUT)
All Teams
2:00 AM-11:55 PM
BSC (BLACK-OUT)
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
6:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors
Talbot [NA050]
Bantam LL3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:00 AM-11:55 PM
BSC (BLACK-OUT)
Tyke 1
7:00 AM
vs. Barrie Powder Blue
Stayner [1]
Atom AE
7:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
9:30 AM-11:55 PM
BSC (BLACK-OUT)
Novice LL2
11:30 AM
@ Burford Coyotes 2
Burford [NA005]
Atom LL1
11:30 AM
@ Waterford Wildcats 2
Waterford [AC048]
Tyke 1
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale
Stayner [2]
Midget LL2
4:00 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Ohsweken [MA032]
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
11:00 AM
@ Stayner
Stayner [3]
PeeWee LL1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
1:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
Atom LL1
2:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
4:30 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [PWC018]
Bantam LL2
4:40 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Bantam LL3
5:50 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
Midget LL2
6:30 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates 2
Port Dover [MA021]
Midget LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from parisminorhockey.com on Wednesday, March 01, 2017 at 2:52 PM